★★★★★ 4.9 on Google · 510 reviews from homeowners around Chattanooga · Mon–Sat 8 AM–6 PM · 423-284-0493

Coupons running now

Carpet cleaning coupons for Chattanooga and North Georgia

Three offers are live as this page loads. Three rooms of carpet start at $109 on a 450 square foot allowance, a pet stain and odor treatment comes down $30, and an area rug done on your own floor comes down $25. Every card below carries a date, and when that date passes the card comes off the page.

Claim one when you book or show it to the technician at the door, and it comes off the total you approve. The job does not change: the same low-moisture process, the same trained technician, the care tag read before anything starts. Claim one on the phone at 423-284-0493. If typing beats talking, you can text the same number.

Current offers

What you can knock off this visit

Grab them while they are up. Say which one you want when you book, or hold your phone up to the technician at the door.

from $109 Three rooms cleaned Covers up to 450 sq ft of carpet. Book it before the date below. One per household Expires in two weeks
$30off Pet stain & odor treatment Carries the 100% pet odor removal guarantee. One per household · Minimum charge applies Expires in two weeks
$25off Area rug cleaning Done on your own floor. The rug never leaves the house. One per household · Minimum charge applies Expires in two weeks

Book online Text to Schedule

The one most people take

Three rooms, dry in about an hour, while the date holds

Three rooms cleaned from $109, the 450 square feet of carpet split across those three however your floor plan falls. Most apartments around here sit under that ceiling. So do a fair number of three-bedroom houses.

Rooms past the third typically run $40 to $50 apiece, a hallway is typically $20 to $30, a flight of stairs is usually $40 to $50, and every visit starts at $99. Whatever your house adds up to, the work behind it is the same: the soil comes up out of the pile. A floor cleaned this way holds its look roughly three times longer. The full price list is public, and the estimator below puts a figure on your own rooms before you ever call.

100%Or it's
FREE

A coupon job carries the same promise as any other visit: love the clean or it's free. The discount never buys you a lighter version of the work.

A living room near Chattanooga with the carpet freshly cleaned

$109starting price · 3 rooms · 450 sq ft

Ballpark your price in 10 seconds

Carpet

0
0
0
0

Rugs & upholstery

0
0
0
0
0
from $109

Visits start at $99Every visit starts at $99, so a small job that prices out under that goes at the $99 starting point.

Estimate only — we confirm your exact price in writing before any work starts.

Pick my day and time →

Real open times, straight onto our schedule. About two minutes, and nothing is charged online.

The other two cards

What the pet and rug coupons take off

Pet accidents broken down at the source

Pet work is done with a protein and enzyme formula, so the accident gets broken down where it sits, and it carries the 100% pet odor removal guarantee. Treatment typically runs $30 to $40 per treated room with pet jobs starting around $149, and this card takes $30 of that away. It goes down with the same low-moisture process as the carpet around it, so the family is walking on that floor about an hour later.

How the pet treatment works →

Area rugs cleaned on your own floor

Your rug is cleaned indoors, in the room it came out of, so nothing gets rolled up and hauled away and you are not waiting three weeks to get it back. Our technician reads the tag first and works wool, silk, a hand-knotted Oriental and a machine-made runner the way each one asks to be worked. Rugs start at a dollar per square foot whatever the fiber, and this card takes $25 off that.

How in-home rug cleaning works →

Same card, 29 towns

One coupon, every town on the route

Rossville is 13 minutes from downtown Chattanooga and Dunlap is 45. Both get the identical coupon, and neither gets a line on the bill for the drive.

Our routes cross four counties on the Tennessee side and three below the Georgia line. That is 20 minutes up the switchbacks to Signal Mountain, 34 down I-75 to Rocky Face, 33 west to South Pittsburg. The van burns more fuel on some of those than others and the coupon does not care.

Over the past 90 days this market has finished 72 jobs, and 61 of those left a genuine before-and-after pair behind. Everybody who knocks on your door is on our payroll rather than a subcontractor's, and a discounted job gets the same person as a full-price one.

Next time around

Catching the offer before it expires

A LocalPro technician at a front door near Chattanooga

Offers rotate. Upholstery gets a turn, so do stairs and hallways, a holiday-ready clean runs before company arrives, and the three above will be replaced by something else once their dates run out. The page is the honest record of what is live today.

Quickest way to find out what is up before you book: call 423-284-0493 and ask, or text the same number. We answer Mon–Sat 8 AM–6 PM and take Sunday off.

Four questions we get about the coupons

How long is one of these coupons good for?

Each card carries its own expiration date and two weeks is the usual run. Once that date passes the card comes down and whatever we are running next goes up in its place. Book while the date is still live and the discount is held for you, even if the appointment itself lands the following week. Call 423-284-0493 and we will tell you what is up that morning.

Can I claim a coupon at the door, or does it have to be at booking?

Either one. Name the offer to whoever takes your booking, or hold your phone up to the technician when he gets there. It is written into the quote you sign off on at the door. The number you approve already has the money taken out of it.

Can two of the coupons go on one visit?

Pick one. Each card is one per household per visit, so take the one attached to the biggest part of the job. Tell us what you are having cleaned and we will say which of the three lands heavier for you before you commit to anything.

Does living out in Dunlap or Rocky Face change what a coupon is worth?

No. One price sheet covers all 29 towns on our routes, Tennessee and North Georgia alike, and we do not add a fee for the drive. Three rooms from $109 in Rossville is three rooms from $109 forty-five minutes up the valley in Dunlap.

from $109Three roomsUp to 450 sq ft
~1 hrDry timeNot an overnight wait
4.9Google rating510 reviews
29Towns servedFour Tennessee counties & North Georgia

Local, Licensed & Insured

Licensed & InsuredCertificate on request
BBB On the BBBSee our profile 4.9 ★ on Google510 reviews
Non-ToxicKid and pet safe
Dry in ~1 HourSame afternoon

Back on your floor before lunch is over.

Low-moisture deep clean, dry in about an hour · Love the clean or it's free.

★★★★★ 4.9 · 510 Google reviews Book Online Call 423-284-0493 Text to Schedule